WHO IS WHO


The Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer Collaboration

Ordered by Countries in alphabetical order.

For modifications/additions/corrections please contact: matteo.duranti@pg.infn.itmarta.perucci@fisica.unipg.it

 

Spokesperson

Name: Samuel Ting
Institute: MIT, Boston, US, CERN, Geneva, CH

email: samuel.ting@cern.ch

Senior advisor

Name: Roberto Battiston
Institute:
INFN-TIFPA & Trento University, Trento, ITALY & Agenzia Spaziale Italiana (ASI)
email: roberto.battiston@unitn.it
website: http://www.robertobattiston.it/

Deputy spokespersons

Name: Javier Berdugo
Institute: CIEMAT, Madrid, Spain
email: javier.berdugo@ciemat.es
BrunaBertucci Name: Bruna Bertucci
Institute: University & INFN, Perugia, Italy
email: bruna.bertucci@pg.infn.it
Name: Michael Capell
Institute: MIT, Boston, US
email:michael.capell@cern.ch
Name: Andrei Kounine
Institute: MIT, Boston, US
email: andrei.kounine@cern.ch
Name: Shih Chang Lee
Institute: Academia Sinica, Taipei, Taiwan
email: phsclee@phys.sinica.edu.tw

Name: Stefan Schael
Institute: RWTH, Aachen, Deutschland
email: schael@physik.rwth-aachen.de
webpage: www1b.physik.rwth-aachen.de/~schael

 

 


 

Århus University, Institute of Physics and Astronomy, Espo



 

Helsinki University of Technology, Metsahovi Radio Observatory, Kylmala

University of Turku, Space Research Laboratory

 


 

Institut National de Physique Nucléaire et de Physique des Particules (IN2P3), Grenoble


Name: Laurent Derome
AMS: RICH, Team leader
email: laurent.derome@lpsc.in2p3.fr
Name: Barrau Aurélien
AMS: RICH
email: aurelien.barrau@lpsc.in2p3.fr
webpage: http://lpsc.in2p3.fr/ams/aurelien/
Name: Michel Buenerd
AMS: RICH
email:
michel.buenerd@lpsc.in2p3.fr

Name: Jean-stephane Ricol
AMS: RICH
email:
ricol@lpsc.in2p3.fr
Name: Nicola Tomassetti
Data Analysis
email: nicola.tomassetti@cern.ch

Laboratoire d’Annecy-le-Vieux de Physique des Particules (LAPP)

Name: Sylvie Rosier-Lees
AMS: ECAL, Team leader
email:rosier@lapp.in2p3.fr

Name: Jean Pierre Vialle
AMS: ECAL, Senior Scientist
email: jean-pierre.vialle@lapp.in2p3.fr

Name: Guy Coignet
AMS: ECAL, Senior Scientist
email: coignet@lapp.in2p3.fr

Name:
Corinne Goy
AMS: ECAL
email:corinne.goy@lapp.in2p3.fr


Name: Roman Kossakowski
AMS: ECAL
email: kossa@lapp.in2p3.fr

Laboratoire de Physique Théorique et Astroparticules – Montpellier (LPTA)

Name: Agnieszka Jacholkowska
AMS: GPS, Team leader
email:Agnieszka.Jacholkowska@cern.ch
Name: Claude Zurbach
AMS: GPS, Tracker
email:Claude.Zurbach@lpta.in2p3.fr

 

 

 

Rheinisch-Westfälische Technische Hochschule (RWTH), I. Physikalisches Institut (B), Aachen, Germany

Name: Klaus Luebelsmaier
AMS: TRD, TAS, ACC, Senior Scientist
email: lubelsm@physik.rwth-aachen.de
Name: Chanhoon Chung
AMS: TRD, TAS
email: chchung@physik.rwth-aachen.de
Name: Andre Goerres
AMS: ACC
email: goerres@physik.rwth-aachen.de
Name: Ruth Hoffmann
AMS: TAS
email: ruth.hoffmann@physik.rwth-aachen.de
Name: Waclaw Karpinski
AMS: Electrical Engineer
email: karpinki@physik.rwth-aachen.de
Name: Thomas Kirn
AMS: TRD, ACC
email: kirn@physik.rwth-aachen.de
Name: Mark Millinger
AMS: TRD
email: millinger@physik.rwth-aachen.de
Name: Sonia Natale
AMS: TAS
email: natale@cern.ch
Name: Arndt Schultz von Dratzig
AMS: TRD, ACC
email: svd@physik.rwth-aachen.de
Name: Georg Schwering
AMS: TRD, ACC
email: georg.schwering@physik.rwth-aachen.de
Name: Thorsten Siedenburg
AMS: TRD
email: thorsten.siedenburg@cern.ch
Name: Till Spiekermann
AMS: TRD group (Fachbereichs Physik der Universität Hamburg)
email: tspieker@physnet.uni-hamburg.de
Name: Michael Wlochal
AMS: Mechanical Engineer
email: wlochal@physik.rwth-aachen.de


Karlsruhe Institut fur Technologie (KIT), Universität Karlsruhe (TH)

Name: Wim De Boer
AMS: TRD, Team leader
email: Wim.de.Boer@kit.edu
Name: Iris Gebauer
AMS: TRD, data analysis
email: gebauer@kit.edu
Name: Olga Pfeifer
AMS: TRD, data analysis
email: opfeifer@ekp.uni-karlsruhe.de
Name: Andreas Sabellek
AMS: TRD
email: sabellek@iekp.fzk.de
Name: Valery Zhukov
AMS: TRD
email: zhukov@ekp.physik.uni-karlsruhe.de
Name: Truemper Joachim E.
AMS: Senior Scientist
email: jtrumper@mpe.mpg.de
webpage: http://www.mpe.mpg.de/~truemper

 


National coordinator: Bruna Bertucci

Sezione INFN and Dipartimento di Fisica, Università degli Studi di Bologna
Group coordinator: Andrea Contin

Name: Andrea Contin
Coordinator for ToF
email: andrea.contin@cern.ch
webpage: http://www.unibo.it/SitoWebDocente/default.htm?UPN=andrea.contin%40unibo.it
Name: Antonino Zichichi
Senior Scientist
email: antonino.zichichi@cern.ch
Name: Giuliano Laurenti
ToF, Coordinator for RICH
email: giuliano.laurenti@bo.infn.it
Name: Federico Palmonari
ToF, Senior Scientist
email: federico.palmonari@bo.infn.it
Name: Cristina Guandalini
ToF, RICH
email: cristina.guandalini@bo.infn.it
Name: Mauro Lolli
ToF
email: mauro.lolli@bo.infn.it
Name: Nicolo’ Masi
Data Analysis and ToF
email: nicolo.masi@bo.infn.it
Name: Lucio Quadrani
ToF and Data Analysis
email: lucio.quadrani@bo.infn.it

 

Istituto di Ricerca sulle Onde Elettromagnetiche, IROE, CNR, Firenze

Name: Guido Castellini
ToF
email: g.castellini@ifac.cnr.it

 

Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare, Sezione di Genova

Name: Riccardo Musenich
SC Magnet
email: riccardo.musenich@ge.infn.it

 

Sezione INFN and Dipartimento di Fisica, Università degli Studi di Milano Bicocca
Group coordinator: Pier Giorgio Rancoita

Name: Pier Giorgio Rancoita
Data transfer
email: Rancoita@mib.infn.it
Name: Matteo Boschini
Data transfer
email: Matteo.Boschini@mib.infn.it
Name: Stefano Della Torre
Data Analysis and Data transfer
email: Stefano.DellaTorre@mib.infn.it
Name: Massimo Gervasi
Data transfer
email: Massimo.Gervasi@mib.infn.it
Name: Davide Grandi
Data transfer and Data Analysis
email: Davide.Grandi@mib.infn.it
Name: Davide Rozza
Data Analysis and Data transfer
email: Davide.Rozza@mib.infn.it
Name: Mauro Tacconi
Data transfer and Data Analysis
email: Mauro.Tacconi@mib.infn.it

 

Sezione INFN and Dipartimento di Fisica, Università degli Studi di Perugia
Group coordinator: Matteo Duranti

Name: Lucio Accardo
TTCS electronics
email: lucio.accardo@gmail.com
Name: Damiano Aisa
Technical Support
email: damiano.aisa@pg.infn.it
Name: Giovanni Ambrosi
Coordinator for Tracker, Electronics and Star Tracker
email: giovanni.ambrosi@pg.infn.it
Name: Behcet Alpat
Tracker
email: behcet.alpat@pg.infn.it
Name: Gabriele Alberti
Tracker and Star Tracker
email: gabriele.alberti@pg.infn.it
Name: Antonio Alvino
Structural analysis and design
email: antonio_alvino@hotmail.com
Name: Ezio Babucci
Mechanical Engineer
email: ezio.babucci@cern.ch
Name: Sauro Bizzaglia
Tracker
email: sauro.bizzaglia@cern.ch
Name: Marco Bizzarri
EGS cabling and testing
email: marco.bizzarri@pg.infn.it
Name: Serena Borsini
Thermal Group
email: s.borsini@gmail.com
Name: William J. Burger
Tracker
email: william.burger@cern.ch
Name: Vincenzo Cascioli
Thermal Group
email: vincenzo.cascioli@email.com
Name: Davide Cerreta
Thermal Group
email: davide.cerreta@alice.it
Name: Matteo Duranti
Data Analysis and Tracker
email: matteo.duranti@pg.infn.it
Name: Emanuele Fiandrini
Tracker and Star Tracker
email: emanuele.fiandrini@pg.infn.it
Name: Lucio Farnesini
Mechanical Engineer
email: lucio.maria.farnesini@cern.ch
Name: Maria Ionica
AMS: Tracker
email: Maria.Ionica@pg.infn.it
Name: Elisa Laudi
TTCS and Thermal Group
email: elisa.laudi@cern.ch
Name: Stefano Lucidi
Tracker
email: lucidi@unipg.it
Name: Mauro Menichelli
Tracker
email: Mauro.Menichelli@pg.infn.it
Name: Andrea Papi
EGSE Design and Test
email: andrea.papi@pg.infn.it
Name: Antonfranco Piluso
Mechanical Engineer
email:antonfranco.piluso@pg.infn.it
Name: Marco Sarchioni
Star Tracker
email:marco.sarchioni@pg.infn.it
Name: Gianluca Scolieri
Integration
email: gianluca.scolieri@cern.ch
ValerioFormato Name: Valerio Formato
Data Analysis and Tracker
email: valerio.formato@pg.infn.it
MichelePauluzzi Name: Michele Pauluzzi
Tracker
email: michele.pauluzzi@pg.infn.it
Name: Valerio Vagelli
Data Analysis
email: valerio.vagelli@pg.infn.it
FedericoDonnini Name: Federico Donnini
Data Analysis
email: federico.donnini@pg.infn.it
MartaCrispoltoni Name: Marta Crispoltoni
Data Analysis
email: marta.crispoltoni@pg.infn.it
MauraGraziani Name: Maura Graziani
Data Analysis and Tracker
email: maura.graziani@pg.infn.it

 

ASI Scientific Data Center (ASDC) and INFN Sezione Perugia
Group coordinator: Cecilia Pizzolotto

CeciliaPizzolotto Name: Cecilia Pizzolotto
Data Analysis
email: cecilia.pizzolotto@pg.infn.it
MimmoDurso Name: Domenico D’Urso
Data Analysis
email: domenico.durso@pg.infn.it
FrancescoNozzoli Name: Francesco Nozzoli
Data Analysis
email: francesco.nozzoli@pg.infn.it
Vitale Name: Vincenzo Vitale
Data Analysis
email: vincenzo.vitale@pg.infn.it

 

Sezione INFN and Dipartimento di Fisica, Università degli Studi di Pisa
Group coordinator: Marco Incagli

Name: Marco Incagli
ECAL and Data Analysis
email: marco.incagli@pi.infn.it
Name: Franco Cervelli
Coordinator for ECAL
email: franco.cervelli@pi.infn.it
Name: Stefano Difalco
ECAL and Data Analysis
email: stefano.difalco@pi.infn.it
Name: Gabriele Bigongiari
ECAL
email: gabriele.bigongiari@pi.infn.it
Name: Fabio Gherarducci
ECAL
email: fabio.gherarducci@cern.ch
Name: Giuseppe Fausto
ECAL
email: Giuseppe.Fausto@cern.ch
Name: Antonio Orsini
ECAL
email: antonio.orsini@pi.infn.it
Name: Elena Pedreschi
ECAL
email: elena.pedreschi@pi.infn.it
Name: Giulio Petragnani
ECAL
email: giulio.petragnani@pi.infn.it
Name: Federico Pilo
ECAL
email: federico.pilo@pi.infn.it
Name: Franco Spinella
ECAL
email: franco.spinella@pi.infn.it
Name: Aldo Tazzioli
ECAL
email: Aldo.Tazzioli@cern.ch
Name: Cristina Vannini
ECAL
email: cristina.vannini@pi.infn.it

 

Sezione INFN and Dipartimento di Fisica, Università degli Studi di Roma ‘La Sapienza’
Group coordinator: Paolo Lipari

Name: Bruno Borgia
TRD gas system
email: bruno.borgia@roma1.infn.it
Name: Alessandro Bartoloni
Electrical Engineer
email: alessandro.bartoloni@cern.ch
Name: Corrado Gargiulo
Coordinator for Mechanical Integration
email: corrado.gargiulo@roma1.infn.it
Name: Paolo Lipari
Data Analysis
email: paolo.lipari@roma1.infn.it
Name: Fabio Pellegrino
Mechanical Integration
email: fabio.pellegrino@roma1.infn.it
Name: Francesca Spada
Data Analysis and TRD gas system
email: francesca.spada@cern.ch
Name: Enzo Valente
Senior Scientist
email: enzo.valente@roma1.infn.it

 

ENEA Centro Ricerche Casaccia, Roma

Name: Stefania Baccaro
email: stefania.baccaro@cern.ch

 

INFN-TIFPA and Dipartimento di Fisica, Università degli Studi di Trento
Group coordinator: Ignazio Lazzizzera

lazzizzera Name: Ignazio Lazzizzera
Data Analysis
email:ignazio.lazzizzera@unitn.it
Name: Francesco Dimiccoli
Data Analysis
email: fra.dimiccoli@gmail.com
Name: Mingjian Lu
Data Analysis
email: mingjian.lu@cern.ch
Name: Kostya Kanishev
Tracker and Data Analysis
email: kkanishev@gmail.com
Name: Benoit Coste
Data Analysis
email:
benoit.coste@lpsc.in2p3.fr

 

Universidad Nacional Autonoma (UNAM), Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares (ICN), Mexico City

Nationaal Lucht- en Ruimtevaartlaboratorium (NLR), Emmeloord

Name: Johannes Van Es
AMS: Coordinator for TTCS, Team leader
email: jvanes@nlr.nl
Name: Aswin Pauw
AMS: TTCS
email: pauw@nlr.nl


Institute of Electrical Engineering (IEE), Chinese Academy of Sciences, Bejijng

Name: Qiuliang Wang
AMS: Magnet, Data analysis, Team Leader
email:
Name: Yinming Dai
AMS: Magnetic field design
email:
Name: Lei Wang
AMS: Operation Control, Analysis
email:

 

Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Bejijng

Jiao Tong University, Department of Physics, Shanghai

National Laboratory of Aeronautics and Astronautics, Beijing

Name: Li Wei
AMS: Team Leader
email:
Name: Zheng Zhiming
AMS: Computing, Data Processing
email:
Name: Shan Baosong
AMS: Computing, Data Processing
email:
Name: Wu Kaiyuan
AMS: Computing, Data Processing
email:

 

Shandong University, Tsinan

Name: Lin Cheng
AMS: Thermal Control System, Team Leader
email: cheng@sdu.edu.cn
Name: Yan Chen
AMS: Thermal Control System
email: whiz_eagle@126.com
Name: Zheng Cui
AMS: Thermal Control System
email: zheng.cui@cern.ch
Name: Wenjing Du
AMS: Thermal Control System
email: wjdu@sdu.edu.cn
Name: Tao Luan
AMS: Thermal Control System
email: tluan@sdu.edu.cn
Name: Feng Luo
AMS: Thermal Control System
email: feng.luo@cern.ch
Name: Jiwei Song
AMS: Thermal Control System
email: sjw2002@sdu.edu.cn
Name: Yan Qu
AMS: Thermal Control System
email: Rubyqy@gmail.com
Name: Liqiu Wang
AMS: Thermal Control System
email: lqwang@hku.hk
Name: Naihua Wang
AMS: Thermal Control System
email: Naihua.wang@cern.ch
Name: Gongming Xin
AMS: Thermal Control System
email: xingm@sdu.edu.cn
Name: Fayi Yan
AMS: Thermal Control System
email: fayi_yan@yahoo.com.cn
Name: Shusheng Zhang
AMS: Thermal Control System
email: shshzhang@sdu.edu.cn
Name: Zhongchao Zhao
AMS: Thermal Control System
email: zhaozhongchao@yahoo.com.cn
Name: Jizhou Zheng
AMS: Thermal Control System
email: zjzcorlor@163.com
Name: Xinjun Zhu
AMS: Thermal Control System
email: Xinjun.Zhu@cern.ch

 

Southeast University, Nanjing

Name: Junzhou Luo
AMS: Comuting (SOC) Group, Team Leader
email: junzhou.luo@cern.ch
webpage: http://cse.seu.edu.cn/People/jluo/
Name: Jian Gong
AMS: Computing (SOC) Group
email: jian.gong@cern.ch
Name: Hua Wu
AMS: Computing (SOC) Group
email: hua.wu@cern.ch
Name: Peng Yang
AMS: Computing (SOC) Group
email: peng.yang@cern.ch
Name: Jinghui Zhang
AMS: Computing (SOC) Group
email: jinghui.zhang@cern.ch

Sun Yat-Sen University, School of Physics and Engineering, Guangzhou

Name: Ningsheng Xu
Principal of SYSU
email: stsxns@mail.sysu.edu.cn
Name: Zhenhui He
Project Manager and Technology Principal of SYSU
email: stshzh@mail.sysu.edu.cn
Name: Kaihua Guo
AMS: TTCS Thermal
email: guokaih@mail.sysu.edu.cn
Name: Shushen Lu
AMS: TTCS Simulation
email: lvshsh@mail.sysu.edu.cn
Name: Jiangqun Ni
AMS: TTCS Electronics
email: issjqni@mail.sysu.edu.cn
Name: Xinmei Qi
AMS: TTCS Mechanics
email: qixinmei@126.com
Name: Tingxun Li
AMS: TTCS Thermal
email: litx@mail.sysu.edu.cn
Name: Dong Zhang
AMS: TTCS Electronics
email: zhangd@mail.sysu.edu.cn
Name: Zixin Wang
AMS: TTCS Electronics
email: zixin.wang@cern.ch
Name: Chengpei Tang
AMS: TTCS Electronics
email: tcp668@163.com
Name: Zhencheng Huang
AMS: TTCS Simulation
email: hzhench2@sysu.edu.cn
Name: Dongchuan Mo
AMS: TTCS Simulation
email: m220@163.com
Name: Xianghong Diao
AMS: TTCS Mechanics
email: xhongdao@126.com
Name: Wenjia Xiao
AMS: TTCS Thermal
email: w.j.xiao@126.com
Name: Nianqiang Pei
AMS: TTCS Thermal
email: Peinq2001@163.com
Name: Xihui Sun
AMS: TTCS Thermal
email: sunxihui609@yahoo.com.cn
Name: Guangyi Chen
AMS: TTCS Mechanics
email: gavincallcn@yahoo.com.cn
Name: Zhan Zhang
AMS: TTCS
email: zhangzhan0218@gmail.com
Name: Jinpeng Zhou
AMS: TTCS Thermal
email: comonchow@gmail.com
Name: Guinian Tong
AMS: TTCS Thermal
email: tongguinian@126.com


Dep. de Fisica Universidade de Coimbra

 

Laboratorio de Instrumentacao e Fisica Experimental de Particulas (LIP), Lisbon

Name: Fernando Barao
AMS: RICH, Team Leader
email: barao@lip.pt
Name: Maria Luísa Ferreira da Gama Velho Arruda
AMS: RICH
email: luisa@lip.pt
webpage: http://www.lip.pt/~amswww/

 

Kyungpook National University, Daegu

Name: Guinyun Kim
AMS:
email: gnkim@knu.ac.kr
webpage: chep.knu.ac.kr

Ewha Women’s University, Seoul

Name: Jongmann Yang
AMS: Team Leader
email: jyang@ewha.ac.kr
webpage: http://home.ewha.ac.kr/~jyang/

 

Centro de Investigaciones Energeticas Medioambientales y Tecnologicas (CIEMAT), Madrid

Name: Manuel Aguilar-Benitez
AMS: AMS-02 CIEMAT Group
email:manuel.aguilar@ciemat.es
webpage: http://wwwae.ciemat.es/
Name: Jorge Casaus
AMS: RICH
email: jorge.casaus@ciemat.es
Name:Ignacio Cernuda
AMS: RICH
email:ignacio.cernuda@ciemat.es
Name:David Crespo
AMS: RICH
email:david.crespo@ciemat.es
Name: Cristina de la Guia
AMS: RICH
email:cristina.delaguia@ciemat.es
Name: Carlos Delgado
AMS: RICH
email: carlos.delgado@ciemat.es
Name: Carlos Diaz
AMS: RICH, Integration
email: carlos.diaz@ciemat.es
Name:Bruno Garcia
AMS: RICH
email:bruno.garcia@ciemat.es
Name: Francesca Giovacchini
AMS: RICH
email: francesca.giovacchini@cern.ch
Name: Carlos Mana
AMS: RICH
email: carlos.mana@ciemat.es
Name: Jesus Marin
AMS: RICH
email: jesus.marin@ciemat.es
Name: Alberto Oliva
Data Analysis and Tracker
email: alberto.oliva@cern.ch


Instituto de Astrofísica de Canarias (IAC), La Laguna

Name: Ramón Garcia Lopez
AMS: RICH, Team Leader
email: rgl@iac.es
Name: Alicia Diago
AMS: RICH
email: adiago@iac.es
Name: Jhonatan Pochon
AMS: RICH
email: jgpochon@iac.es

 

CERN

Name: Laurence Barrin
AMS: AMS CERN Secretariat
email: Laurence.Barrin@cern.ch
Name: Yvette Bernard
AMS: AMS CERN Secretariat
email:Yvette.bernard@cern.ch
Name: Olga Kounina
AMS: AMS CERN Secretariat
email:Olga.Kounina@cern.ch


Departement de Physique, Université de Genève

Name: Martin Pohl
AMS: Tracker, Team leader
email: Martin.Pohl@chern.ch
webpage: http://dpnc.unige.ch/ams/ams.shtm
Name: Maurice Bourquin
AMS: Senior Scientist
email: maurice.bourquin@unige.ch
Name: Franck Cadoux
AMS: Mechanical Integration
email: franck.cadoux@unige.ch
Name: Divic Rapin
AMS: Tracker
email: divic.rapin@cern.ch
Name: Mercedes Paniccia
AMS: Tracker
email: mercedes.paniccia@cern.ch
webpage: http://paniccia.web.cern.ch/paniccia/
Name: Pierre Saouter
AMS: Tracker
email: pierre.saouter@unige.ch
Name: Philippe Azzarello
Tracker
email: philipp.azzarello@cern.ch
StefaniaVitillo Name: Stefania Vitillo
AMS: Tracker
email: stefania.vitillo@cern.ch

 

Eidgenossische Technische Hochschule Zurich (ETHZ)

 

Academia Sinica, Institute of Physics, Taipei

Name: Sadakazu Haino
Data Analysis and Tracker
email: sadakazu.haino@cern.ch
Name: Chih Hsun Lin
AMS: DAQ, Cryogenic Group
email: chih-hsun.lin@cern.ch
Name: Yue Zhou
AMS:
email: yue.zhou@cern.ch
webpage: http://web.cern.ch/yzhou

National Central University (NCU), Taipei

Name: Wei-Che
Institute: National Central University (Taiwan)
AMS:
email: whung@cern.ch
webpage: http://www.wretch.cc/blog/NCTAMSNCU/7750819
Name: Jih-Run Tsai
Institute: National Space Organization (NSPO)
AMS:
email: jrtsai@nspo.narl.org.tw
web-site: http://www.wretch.cc/blog/NCTAMSNCU/7750819
Name: Ya-lan(Alan) Tsao
AMS: ToF
email: alan@ee.ncu.edu.tw



Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT), Cambridge

Name: Alessandro Basili
AMS: DAQ
email:alessandro.basili@cern.ch
Name: Ulrich Becker
AMS: Senior Scientist
email:becker@mit.edu
Name: Robert Becker
AMS: Mechanical Integration Team
email:robert.becker@cern.ch
Name: Peter Berges
AMS: Mechanical Integration Team
email:peter.berges@cern.ch
Name: Joseph Burger
AMS: Coordinator for Thermal Group
email:joseph.burger@cern.ch
Name: Xudong Cai
AMS: DAQ
email:xudong.cai@cern.ch
Name: Hai Chen
AMS:
email:haichen@mit.edu
Name: Evgueni Choumilov
AMS: Data analysis
email:evgueni.choumilov@cern.ch
Name: Vitaly Choutko
AMS: Data analysis
email:vitaly.choutko@cern.ch
Name: Peter Dennet
AMS: IT Engineer
email:pdennett@padsoft.com
Name: Alexander Eline
AMS: POC, SOCC
email:alexandre.eline@cern.ch
Name: Frederick J. Eppling
AMS: MIT Administration
email:
Name: Dmitri Filippov
AMS: SOCC
email: dmitri.filippov@cern.ch
Name: Peter Fisher
AMS: Senior Scientist
email: fisherp@mit.edu
Name: Mark Antony Gallilee
AMS: Mechanical Integration Team
email: mark.antony.gallilee@cern.ch
Name: Pavel Goglov
AMS: POC, SOCC
email: Pavel.Goglov@cern.ch
Name: Richard Klimas
AMS: Mechanical Integration Team
email: klima@eng.fsu.edu
Name: Alexandre Koulemzine
AMS: Electronics
email: alexandre.koulemzine@cern.ch
Name: Olga Kounina
AMS: AMS MIT secreteriat
email: olga.kounina@cern.ch
Name: Vladimir Koutsenko
AMS: Electronics
email: vladimir.koutsenko@cern.ch
Name: Alexey Lebedev
AMS: DAQ
email: alexey.lebedev@cern.ch
Name: Benjamin Monreal
AMS:
email: bmonreal@physics.ucsb.edu
Name: Andrey Rozhkov
AMS: Mechanical Integration Team
email: andrey.rozhkov@cern.ch
Name: Galust Sargsyan
AMS: Mechanical Integration Team
email: galust.sargsyan@cern.ch
Name: Kerry Stiff
AMS: Mechanical Integration Team
email:kerry.john.stiff@cern.ch
Name: Wei Sun
AMS:
email:weisun@mit.edu
Name: Susan Ting
AMS: MIT Administration
email: scmting@mit.edu
Name:Christine Titus
AMS: AMS MIT Secretariat
email:ctitus@mit.edu
Name: Maurice Vergain
AMS: Mechanical Integration Team
email: maurice.marcel.vergain@cern.ch
Name: Xiaozhen Wang
AMS: Logistic support
email: xiaozhen.wang@cern.ch
Name: Manfred Willenbrock
AMS: Mechanical Integration Team
email: manfred.willenbrock@cern.ch
Name: Paolo Zuccon
Tracker and Data Analysis
email: paolo.zuccon@pg.infn.it
Name: Melanie Heil
AMS: TRD
email: melanie.heil@iekp.fzk.de

 

NASA

Name: Trent D. Martin
AMS: Project Manager
email: trent.d.martin@nasa.gov
Name: Kenneth Bollweg
AMS: Project Engineer
email: kenneth.bollweg-1@nasa.gov
Name: Steve Caldwell
AMS: Quality Engineer
email: steven.d.caldwell@nasa.gov
Name: Chia Chang
AMS:
email: Chia.Chang@escg.jacobs.com
Name: Craig Clark
AMS:
email: Craig.Clark@escg.jacobs.com
Name: Doni Maria Dotson
AMS: Financial Analyst – Special Projects
email: maria.d.dotson@nasa.gov
Name: Michael Fohey
AMS:
email: michael.fohey@escg.jacobs.com
Name: John Heilig
AMS: Planning
email: john.heilig@escg.jacobs.com
Name: Leland Hill
AMS: Safety, QA
email: leland.hill@escg.jacobs.com
Name: William Hungerford
AMS: Senior Engineer
email: hungerford1@earthlink.net
Name: Hsing Ju
AMS:
email: hsing.ju@escg.jacobs.com
Name:Joseph Kastelic
AMS:
email: joseph.kastelic@escg.jacobs.com
Name: Carl Lauritzen
AMS: AMS-02 Structures
Jacobs Engineering Ph# 281-461-5586
email: carl.lauritzen@escg.jacobs.com
Name: John Edward Manigold
AMS:
email: john.edward.manigold@cern.ch
Name: Shane Miller
AMS: Production Planner (JSC)
email: shane.a.miller@nasa.gov
Name: Phillip Mott
AMS:
email: phillip.mott@escg.jacobs.com
Name: Stephen Porter
AMS: Project Executive
email: stephen.porter-1@nasa.gov
Name: Daniel Rybicki
AMS:
email: daniel.rybicki-1@nasa.gov
Name: Mark E. Schaefbauer
AMS:
email: mark.e.schaefbauer@nasa.gov
Name: John Tutt
AMS:
email:john.tutt@escg.jacobs.com
Name: Timothy Urban
AMS: AMS-02 Project Office
email: timothy.j.urban@nasa.gov


University of Hawaii at Manoa, Honolulu

IMG_veronica Name: Veronica Bindi
AMS: TOF, Data Analysis, Team Leader
email: veronica.bindi@cern.ch
Name: Cristina Consolandi
AMS: Data Transfer, Data Analysis
email: cristina.consolandi@cern.ch
IMG_corti Name:Claudio Corti
AMS: ECAL, Data Analysis
email: claudio.corti@cern.ch
IMG_corti Name:Kathryn Whitman
AMS: Data Analysis
email: kwhitman@hawaii.edu

University of Maryland, Institute for Physical Science and Technology (IPST), College Park

Name: Eun-Suk Seo
AMS: RICH, Data Analysis, Team Leader
email: seo@umd.edu
webpage:http://cosmicray.umd.edu/
Name:  Alexander Malinin
AMS: RICH, Data Analysis
email: malinin@mail.cern.ch
webpage: http://cosmicray.umd.edu/

Yale University, Physics Department, New Haven

 

turkeyflag

Middle East Technical University, Ankara

 IMG_2978_bilge Name: Bilge Demirköz
AMS: TRD, Data Analysis, Team leader
email: demirkoz@metu.edu.tr
 emirhan foto Name: Emirhan Postaci
AMS: Data Analysis
email: emirhan.postaci@metu.edu.tr
 tansu Name: Tansu Daylan
AMS: Data Analysis
email: tansu.daylan@cern.ch
johannes Name: Cenk Türkoğlu
AMS: Data Analysis
email: cenkturkoglu501@gmail.com